Operations grimoire/Network: Difference between revisions
From Nasqueron Agora
→172.27.27/24: +router-001 +docker-001 |
→172.27.27/24: Tunnels. router-001 reprovisioned with FreeBSD 12. |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! AUP | ! AUP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 172.27.27.1||[[router-001]]||router-001.nasqueron.drake|| | | 172.27.27.1||[[router-001]]||router-001.nasqueron.drake||FreeBSD 12|||Router||''Infrastructure server'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 172.27.27.27||[[WindRiver]]||windriver.nasqueron.drake||FreeBSD 12.1|||Nasqueron development server||Access for any Nasqueron project | | 172.27.27.27||[[WindRiver]]||windriver.nasqueron.drake||FreeBSD 12.1|||Nasqueron development server||Access for any Nasqueron project | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 172.27.27.49||[[Dwellers]]||dwellers.nasqueron.drake||CentOS 8|||Docker developent server hosting||Open for Docker images building | | 172.27.27.49||[[Dwellers]]||dwellers.nasqueron.drake||CentOS 8|||Docker developent server hosting||Open for Docker images building | ||
|- | |||
| 172.27.27.227||router-001||-||-|||Tunnel with WindRiver||- | |||
|- | |||
| 172.27.27.228||router-001||-||-|||Tunnel with CloudHugger||- | |||
|- | |||
| 172.27.27.233||router-001||-||-|||Tunnel with Ysul||- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:54, 24 September 2020
172.27.27/24
Nasqueron servers are managed through Drake Network private IPs.
| IP | Server | Reverse DNS | OS | Purpose | AUP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 172.27.27.1 | router-001 | router-001.nasqueron.drake | FreeBSD 12 | Router | Infrastructure server |
| 172.27.27.27 | WindRiver | windriver.nasqueron.drake | FreeBSD 12.1 | Nasqueron development server | Access for any Nasqueron project |
| 172.27.27.28 | CloudHugger | cloudhugger.nasqueron.drake | Debian 10 | Kubernetes | Infrastructure server |
| 172.27.27.29 | Equatower | equatower.nasqueron.drake | CentOS 8 | Docker engine | Infrastructure server |
| 172.27.27.30 | docker-001 | docker-001.nasqueron.drake | CentOS 8 | Docker engine | Infrastructure server |
| 172.27.27.33 | Ysul | ysul.nasqueron.drake | FreeBSD 12.1 | Nasqueron development server | Access for any Nasqueron or Wolfplex project |
| 172.27.27.49 | Dwellers | dwellers.nasqueron.drake | CentOS 8 | Docker developent server hosting | Open for Docker images building |
| 172.27.27.227 | router-001 | - | - | Tunnel with WindRiver | - |
| 172.27.27.228 | router-001 | - | - | Tunnel with CloudHugger | - |
| 172.27.27.233 | router-001 | - | - | Tunnel with Ysul | - |
DNS entries
| Domain | IP | Description |
|---|---|---|
| k8s.prod.nasqueron.drake | 172.27.27.28 | Advertise address for k8s cluster |
Other network ranges
Kubernetes clusters use the following network ranges:
| Cluster name | IP range | DNS domain |
|---|---|---|
| nasqueron-k8s-prod | 10.92.0.0/12 | k8s.prod.nasqueron.local |
